Log types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Assigned numbers === NOTE: INITIAL DRAFT; WORK IN PROGRESS === <br /> <br /> <br /> A user may log different actions or status information about a geocache. Thi...") |
(→Log types matrix: some cleanup) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Assigned numbers]] | [[Category:Assigned numbers]] | ||
=== NOTE: INITIAL DRAFT; WORK IN PROGRESS === | === NOTE: INITIAL DRAFT; WORK IN PROGRESS === | ||
A user may log different actions or status information about a geocache. | A user may log different actions or status information about a geocache. | ||
Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
! rowspan="2" |Type | ! rowspan="2" |Type | ||
! rowspan="2" |Usage | ! rowspan="2" |Usage | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" |Image | ||
! rowspan="2" | Notes | ! rowspan="2" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{OCSchema|PL}} | !{{OCSchema|PL}} | ||
!{{OCSchema|US}} | !{{OCSchema|US}} | ||
!{{OCSchema|DE}} | !{{OCSchema|DE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | |Found it | ||
|All | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 34: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | |Didn't find it | ||
|All | |All | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 43: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | |Comment | ||
|All | |All | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|Moved | |||
|OCPL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | |Needs maintenance | ||
| | |OCPL | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|OCDE and OKAPI logs have a "needs maintenance" flag | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|Maintenance performed | |||
|OCPL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|OCDE and OKAPI logs have a "cache is ok" flag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | |Attended | ||
|All | |All | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|Will attend | |||
|All | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 69: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |Archived | ||
|All | |All | ||
| | | | ||
Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Ready to be found | |||
|All | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|i.e. ENABLED | |||
OCDE=Available | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |Temporarily unavailable | ||
|All | |All | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|i.e. DISABLED | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|OC Team comment | |||
|OCPL | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|OCDE and OKAPI logs have an "OC team entry" flag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Locked | ||
|OCDE | |OCDE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Locked, invisible | |||
|OCDE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:49, 10 October 2017
NOTE: INITIAL DRAFT; WORK IN PROGRESS
A user may log different actions or status information about a geocache.
This document describes the existing log types across Opencaching sites.
Log types matrix
ID | Type | Usage | Image | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OCPL[1] | OCUS[2] | OCDE[3] | ||||
1 | Found it | All | ||||
2 | Didn't find it | All | ||||
3 | Comment | All | ||||
4 | Moved | OCPL | ||||
5 | Needs maintenance | OCPL | OCDE and OKAPI logs have a "needs maintenance" flag | |||
6 | Maintenance performed | OCPL | OCDE and OKAPI logs have a "cache is ok" flag | |||
7 | Attended | All | ||||
8 | Will attend | All | ||||
9 | Archived | All | ||||
10 | Ready to be found | All | i.e. ENABLED
OCDE=Available | |||
11 | Temporarily unavailable | All | i.e. DISABLED | |||
12 | OC Team comment | OCPL | OCDE and OKAPI logs have an "OC team entry" flag | |||
13 | Locked | OCDE | ||||
14 | Locked, invisible | OCDE |
- ↑ OCPL-current; Sites updated live from Github project repository; Member sites: OCPL, OCNL, OCRO, OCUK.
- ↑ OCUS runs an older (from several years ago) version of OCPL code
- ↑ OCDE running a single instance, multi-view, installation of OpencachingDeutschland/oc-server3 code. Member sites: OCDE, OCES, OCFR, OCIT